Buying guide

Best real estate team websites: five options by team size

Last reviewed October 29, 2026

Quick answerFor a small team on one branded site, AgentFire's Team Link adds a profile page and login per agent at $10 a user a month, on top of Pro. Placester's Team plan, $199 a month, suits self-builders.

Best real estate team websites: the short list

For a small team on one branded site, AgentFire Team Link is the pick: $10 per user a month for 1 to 49 users, added to Pro at $165 a month after a one-time design package from $800, as read on October 29, 2026. Each agent gets a profile page and a login with limited backend access. IDX (Internet Data Exchange) is the feed that shows MLS (multiple listing service) listings; the table notes where it is charged.

Five team website options, as read on October 29, 2026
Team optionPrice as readAgents coveredPer-agent extras
AgentFire Team Link$800 Ignite setup once, then $165 Pro plus $10 per user a month, 1 to 49 usersOne site, a profile page and login per agent$7 for 50 to 99 users; first month typically charged as setup
Placester Team$199 a month, or $1,910 billed annuallyFAQ: subscriptions include 10, 25 and 100 agent seatsIDX $25 a month per MLS contract
Real Geeks$399 a month on the 12-month term, plus $500 setup2 users includedUsers 3 to 10 $25 each; 11 to 40 $10 each
Luxury Presence All InNo dollar figure on its plans pageUp to 20 users; more than 20 is a separate offer12-month agreement; setup fee collected upfront
iHomefinder Lead MaximizerNo plan price; a 10-minute call gives itUp to 7 agentsGrowth Pro covers 10 agents and unlimited MLSs

Pick AgentFire when the team wants one site with a profile page per agent. Pick Placester when the team builds its own site. Pick Real Geeks when the team also buys its paid lead packages. The Try AgentFire button below opens the page where you book a 30-minute AgentFire demo.

AgentFire has not approved us as an affiliate yet, so we earn nothing from these links.

Try AgentFire →

Per-agent pricing: seats, users and bands

On the pricing page's Monthly Plans tab, AgentFire's Team Link costs $10 per user a month for 1 to 49 users, $7 for 50 to 99 and $5 for 100 or more, and the rate for the team's size applies to every seat. The add-on card says "From $5/mo/agent" instead. The first month of seats is typically charged as setup. One seat at the $10 rate is 36 x $10 = $360 over three years, a computation.

Placester Team is $199 a month, or $1,910 billed annually. Real Geeks includes 2 users in its platform price. Computations, not vendor prices: Placester is 36 x $199 = $7,164 on monthly billing or 3 x $1,910 = $5,730 on annual billing, and Real Geeks on its 12-month term is $500 + 36 x $399 = $14,864, before extra users and lead packages. AgentFire may raise prices on 30 days' written notice.

Agent profile pages, logins and lead routing

Team Link gives each agent a profile page, a #TeamLink hashtag and limited backend access. A user can edit their profile page, Listings Hub, reviews, blogging, saved searches and Lead Manager, per AgentFire's help desk. Leads are attributed by profile page traffic, personalized links or hashtags. A lead already in the system stays with the original team member, and Lead Manager can assign a lead to an agent.

To add an agent, create the team member profile, tell AgentFire's success team so billing is updated, then create the Team Link user. A vanity domain only masks the profile page, and AgentFire does not officially support subdomains for agent sites.

One CRM or many: what each team setup allows

Team Link connects a single CRM for the whole team, and agents cannot connect personal CRMs. AgentFire's pricing page names Follow Up Boss, Lofty and Zapier as integrations, and its help desk says leads stay in Lead Manager when no CRM is connected. Placester names native integrations with Follow Up Boss, Cloze and Rechat.

Which team size fits which option

Luxury Presence prints user limits by plan: Launch 1 user, Brand up to 3, Scale up to 10 and All In up to 20, with a separate offer above 20 agents. iHomefinder prints plan sizes of up to 7 agents on Lead Maximizer and 10 on Growth Pro, each priced on a call. Real Geeks starts at 2 users.

AgentFire teams covers the Team Link setup, Real Geeks alternatives covers the bundled route, and best real estate website for agents widens the list. A team can test Placester free for 14 days; AgentFire has no trial, though its Team Link seat prices are on its pricing page.

Sources used for this page

The facts above come from the pages below, read on October 29, 2026. Prices and terms change, so confirm them on the vendor's site before you buy.

  1. AgentFire pricing page — Vendor pricing page · agentfire.com · read October 29, 2026
  2. AgentFire Terms of Service (development and hosting agreement) — Vendor legal page · agentfire.com · read October 29, 2026
  3. AgentFire Team Link add-on — Vendor product page · agentfire.com · read October 29, 2026
  4. Team Link overview and next steps for admins — Vendor documentation · support.agentfire.com · read October 29, 2026
  5. Adding a user to Team Link — Vendor documentation · support.agentfire.com · read October 29, 2026
  6. Team Link add-on overview — Vendor documentation · support.agentfire.com · read October 29, 2026
  7. Lead Manager: assigning an agent to a lead — Vendor documentation · support.agentfire.com · read October 29, 2026
  8. Exploring CRM integration options — Vendor documentation · support.agentfire.com · read October 29, 2026
  9. Placester pricing — Vendor pricing page · placester.com · read October 29, 2026
  10. Real Geeks pricing — Vendor pricing page · realgeeks.com · read October 29, 2026
  11. Luxury Presence plans — Vendor pricing page · luxurypresence.com · read October 29, 2026
  12. iHomefinder platform pricing — Vendor pricing page · ihomefinder.com · read October 29, 2026